The Victoria Folk Music Society, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
* V * F * M * S * * A Listing of artists who have performed as FEATURE ACTS on our stage * * V * F * M * S *

*** UPDATED 24JUN2017 by Ron Gillmore



- A -
The Aaron Murray Project    2015-11B
The Aaron Murray Project    2014-03D
Accent
Acoustic Stew
Adam Hill    2014-06D
Adele Curtis
Adrian Duncan
Adrian Duncan & Denis Donnelly
Aengus Finnan
Alan Dobb
Alan Kiersted
Alan Law
Alan Law & Brian Dirksen
Alan Turnbull
Ali Romanow & the Absolut Polska Band    2011-07C
Allen Desnoyers
Alison Humphries and Nathan Tinkham    2006-01B
Alison Vardy
Allison Brown with Dan Henshall    2013-07B
Allen Dobb    2005-12A
Amber Tide (see Thaddeus Spae)    2006-11A
Amy Bishop    2009-08D
Andrea Cooper
Andrew & Zachari Smith
Andrews & Lawrence    2015-05D, 2011-09D
Andy Ruszel & the ’Grass Band
Andy Sheppard
Andy Vine & Danielle Arcand    2007-10C
Angela Harris & Eric Reed    2007-07E
Angus Lyon & Ruiaridh Campbell    2008-07B
Anjopa    2014-03B, 2012-03D, 2010-09B, 2009-01B
Anne Feeney (solo)    2007-01D
Anne Glover    2004-11D
Anne Janelle with James Hill    2013-10
The Anne Louise Genest Trio    2005-04A
Anne Louise Genest with Miriam Sonstenes    2012-09D
Annie Gallup    2004-03B
Apples and Oranges    2012-08A
Artis the Spoonman
Aspen Switzer    2009-08E
Auto Jansz & Kelp    2011-08D
Aya

- B -
Backyard Betties    2012-07C
Back At The Ranch
Back Porch Swing    2005-04D    2005-04D
The Balkan Babes    2016-10A
The Balkan Babes    2013-05A
The Balkan Babes    2010-06D
Ballad of Phil Ochs
The Banquo Folk Ensemble    2017-02D
The Barley Brothers
Barley Wik    2007-04B
Barry Hall
Barry Hodgson
Barry Luft & Tim Rogers    2010-01C
Bays & Curtin
Beaux D’Aire
Becky Bernson & Denis Donnelly
Becky Bernson’s Music Remembered
Bell Jar    2005-05B
Ben Sures    2010-08D, 2009-01D
Bert Jensen
Bert Jensen & Alan Law    2004-06C
Bert Johnston
Beth Woodland & Dave Klassen    2005-04C
Bettina Matzkuhn
Betty Soo and Doug Cox
Big Dave McLean & Doc MacLean    2011-09C
Big Machine
Bijoux du Bayou    2016-09D, 2015-03C, 2012-04A, 2009-05D, 2005-08D,
    2004-02B
Bijoux Du Bayou with Mike Raymer & Joy Kruger    2014-04B
Bill Gallaher
Bill Gallaher & Harmony Road
The Bill Hilly Band
Bill Imhof
Bill Johnson    2016-11A, 2015-06A, 2013-09A
The Bills
Billy Goats Gruff (The Gruff)
The Black Angus Trio    2015-09B
Black Angus with Sarah Tradewell    2014-03C, 2013-04A
Blades Of Barley
The Blackwood Two    2014-08E
Blu & Kelly Hopkins    2016-08D, 2013-10A
Blue Klezmer Moon    2005-10C
The Bluegrass Punks
Bob Bossin (solo)    2010-06B
Bob Bossin Trio    2006-11D
Bob Brozman
Bob Campbell
Bob Cotta & Mariide
Bob Evans    2011-05E, 2007-06A
Bob Franke
Bob Webb
Bob Webb & Jill King
Bob, the Quartet    2013-06A
Bobby Watt
Bocephus King plus four    2013-11C
The Bodega Trio & Rick Van Krugle
Born in Cities    2013-12B
Bossa Loca    2007-09E
Bowker Creek    2014-07A
Brad Prevedoros (solo)    2007-07A, 2005-12B
The Brambles    2007-08B
The Breakmen
Brenda Baker
Brenda Pleasance
Brian Robertson & Paul Gitlitz
Brisas del Palmar - El Grupo Cubano    2012-09C
The Briscoes    2008-04D
Brishen    2013-09E
Bruce Brackney and Rick van Krugel    2009-08B, 2006-07D
Bryan Bowers    2013-03A, 2010-02A, 2007-02D
Bryon, Clayton, Thomas, & Don    2009-02D, 2005-09D, 2005-05A
The Bryan Skinner Band    2012-06D
The Buccaneers    2008-03D
The BVD’s    2015-12B
Burying Ground    2016-08C

- C -
Cabin Fever NW    2010-01D
Cahalen Morrison    2009-12B
Callanish    2006-04E
Calliope    2010-08E
Canadian Whitewater
The Capital City Syncopators    2014-12B
The Capital City Syncopators    2013-01B
Cara Luft
Caridwen Irvine
Caridwen Irvine & Dan Weisenburger
Carl Mackenzie & Doug Mcfee
Carnahan & Petrie
Carol & Dick Holdstock
The Carolina Bluebirds    2016-07C
Caroline Knight
Carolyn Hester
Carolyn Mark
Casey Burke & Friends
The Cast    2009-07B, 2005-02A
Caswell & Carnahan
Cathy Fink & Duck Donald
Cathy Miller
Cathy Miller & John Bunge
Cathy Winter & Betsy Rose
Celeste Lovick & Chris Ellis    2010-09D
Celia O’Neill
Celtic Chaos    2008-07D
Celtic Reflections    2011-01E
Celts & Canucks
The Chance Brothers
The Chandler Street Irregulars
Charlie & Mariah Burton    2014-11E
The Chattering Class    2011-03D, 2004-12b
The Chattering Class    2008-02C
Childgrove
Children of Celebrities    2011-11B
The Chimney Swallows    2015-11C, 2013-08D
The Chloe Hall Trio    2009-07C
Chris Chandler    2005-07A
Chris Chandler & Amanda Stark
Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney    2004-02C
Chris Chandler and Dave Roe    2006-07C
Chris Chandler & Paul Benoit    2016-08A, 2012-07D, 2008-08A
Chris Coole
Chris Luedecke    2006-12A
Chris MacLean    2015-10B, 2010-05C
Chris Roe
Chris Ronald
Chris Ronald with John Ellis    2015-02C
Christian Bergen and Iain Bell    2014-01A
Christy & Fred Cook
Chuck Brodsky
Chuck Hart & Peter Gilmore
Cindy Lou & Buckwheat
Claggy Boots
Clay George
Cookeilidh    2008-11C
Craig Morrison
The Clams
The Clankies    2006-06A, 2004-05B
Claude Bourbon    2017-04D, 2014-05D
Clive Gregson
The Clover Point Drifters    2017-05B, 2015-12C, 2011-03C, 2009-04D,
    2006-09C
The Clover Point Drifters    2012-12D
Coastline    2015-05B
The Coastline String Ensemble    2013-11D
Colcannon    2007-11C
The Colleen Eccleston Trio    2014-07B
Colleen Eccleston with Karel Roessingh    2015-09D
Constellation’s Crew
Copperfield
Cordelia’s Dad
Corinne West with Doug Cox    2009-10B
Corner Grass;    2009-02B
Crikey Mor    2015-02B
Criona
Cruit & Cruith
Countdown to FolkWest    2012-06A

- D -
Dallas Williams
Damanta    2008-09B
Dan Frechette (solo)    2014-03A, 2011-06B, 2006-04A
Dan Frechette & Laurel Thomsen    2017-05B
Dan O’Connell & The Sheiks
Dan Page
Dan Rubin
Dan Weisenburger
Dana Lyons
Daniel Cook and Friends    2015-03A
Daniel Cook and the Radiators    2016-11D
Daniel Lapp
Danny Carnahan & Robin Petrie
Danny Greenspoon & Doug Lang
Danyluk & Card    2009-11D
Dark Hair
Dave Carmichael
Dave Carmichael and Flora Poste    2010-08C
Dave Clarke
Dave Goodman    2006-07E
Dave Harris    2017-06C, 2015-10A, 2014-02A
Dave Klassen
Dave Lang & the Twin Otters    2014-06A
Dave Lang and the Twin Otters    2012-10A
Dave Morris    2009-11A
David Bitner
David Campbell
David Essig    2008-01B
The David Godkin Trio (formerly, David Kosub)    2012-12B
David Godkin & the Arrogant Sheep    2014-04C
David Gogo
David K
David Kaetz
David Kaetz & Pat Spaeth
The David Kosub Band (see David Godkin)    2008-04A, 2006-09D
Dave Lang & The Insolent Rabble    2016-03C
David LoVine    2009-03A, 2007-01C
David Newberry & the Matriarchs    2014-05A
David Nigel Lloyd    2015-03D
David Ross MacDonald    2005-09A, 2004-08D
David Sinclair & Keith Bennett    2014-11B
David Tiller & Enion Pelta-Tiller    2011-08B
Dean McTaggart
Dean Stevens
Deb Maike
Debbie Ryan    2014-09C
Debbie Ryan with Jack Brygidyr    2011-03A
Debbie Ryan & Jack Stevenson    2005-08C
Debbie Ryan & Kevin Woodward    2016-09A
Del Ray
Denis Donnelly (solo)
Denis Donnelly & friends    2017-03B
Denis Donnelly and Soundings    2007-04E
Denis Wightly
Dennis Lakusta (solo)
Dennis Lakusta with Gary Barnum    2009-09B
Dennis Lakusta & Nancy Taylor    2006-06B,2005-01B
Diamond Tooth Molly & The Stillhouse Gang    2005-02C, 2004-07B
Dinah D. & Aaron Cadwaladr    2009-06C
Dianne Campbell
Dianne Campbell & Don Fraser
Dianne Campbell & Jim Ham
Dianne Campbell & Rick Van Krugel
Dianne Campbell, Eric Park, & Rick Van Krugel
The Diggers    2007-04D
Doc MacLean & Morgan Davis    2016-02A, 2012-11B
Doc MacLean with Ian Walls    2016-10D
Dogs In Space
Don Alder    2015-06B, 2008-07A
Don Chambers
Don Fraser
Don Freed    2008-01D
Doug & Telisha Williams    2010-07C
Doug Cox (solo)
Doug Cox & Sam Hurrie    2008-01A, 2006-02A
Doug Cox & Todd Butler    2005-01D
Doug Lang & Jim Dix
Doug MacArthur
The Dream-a-Littles    2013-12C
Duck Baker
Dumka
Dumont & Walker
Duncan Phillips and The Long Memory    2015-01D
The Dust Poets    2008-03E
Dyad    2006-04C
Dylan Stone and The Unfaithful Servants    2016-06D
The Dylan Stone Trio    2012-08C

- E -
Earle Peach (solo)
Earle Peach & Marc L’Esperance    2008-06C
Easily Amused    2004-02D
Ebb Tide
The Ecclestons    2011-11A, 2007-12D, 2006-03D
The Eclectic Cloggers
Edith Wallace
Eileen Laverty
Eileen McGann
El Grupo Cubano
Elena Yeung
Elena Yeung with Anne Louise Genest    2010-05B
Elena Yeung with Karl Sommerfeld    2012-05D
The Elkhorn Ridge Trio    2017-05D
Emerald Sound with Bert Johnston
The Emily Jones Band;    2008-08E
Emma Cloney
Eric & Betty Armstrong
Eric Bogle
Eric Reiswig
Eric Schoenberg & Richard Scholtz
Erik Johnson    2015-08B
Erin Inglish & The Stringtown Ambassadors    2015-11E
Ernie Manera
Erynn Marshall (solo)
Erynn Marshall & Chris Coole    2007-03C, 2004-09b
Erynn Marshall & Ken Hall
The Eryn Sharpe Trio    2016-05D
Eugene Smith    2013-04C

- F -
Faith Petric
Farrell, Bradley & Argo
Finest Kind    2010-10C, 2004-10B
First Draft
Flip Breskin
Flip Breskin and Zeke Hoskin    2010-09C
Fischer & Lee
Fish and Bird    2010-04A
Fisherman’s Friends    2004-06A
Flash in the Pan    2009-09A
Flora Poste
Flora Scott
The Flora Scott Trio    2015-01C
The Flora Scott Trio    2013-06C
The Flying Accusations    2008-06A
The Fochabers Fiddlers
FolkLife at The Folk    2004-05D
The Fossils
Four on the Floor    2011-01B, 2007-12C
Four on the Floor with Overdrive    2009-06B
Fraser Union    2012-04B, 2010-03C
Fraser Union    2007-10D
Fred Andrew
Fred Weiss
Freda Eckstein
Full Circle
The Full Jonty    2004-07A
Fundraiser Peace Walk Concert    2004-03D

- G -
Gallaher & Galbraith    2004-06D
Garden City Blue Blowers
Gareth Hurwood & Alexander McCuaig (Black Angus)    2008-09C
Gareth Hurwood & Melody Benbow
Gary Cohen
Gary Fjellgaard (solo)    2007-10B, 2005-05E
Gary Fjellgaard and Friends    2010-02B
The General Mayhem Band
Generation Gap    2012-12A, 2009-12C
Genevieve & the Wild Sundays    2016-02C, 2014-08B
Geof Morgan
Geoff Noble    2010-09A
George & Evelyn Clark
George Halkyard & Friends
Gerry Barnum    2004-03A
The Gettin’ Higher Choir
Glenn Chatten & The Men of Quiet Desperation    2017-03C
Glenn Graham & Friends
Glover & Kaetz
The Golden Piggies    2007-10A
Gord Carter & Kybor Taylor    2008-10C
Gord Clemens
Gordon Carter    2005-11C
Graham & Nygaard
Greg Madill & The Nightrise Band    2011-02B
The Gruff    2008-02B, 2004-11B
Guido Heistek (Nicky Needle)    2008-10A

- H -
The Haints    2008-11A
Hank Cramer    2017-04B, 2015-07C, 2013-06E, 2009-09C, 2006-10D,
    2005-02B
Hank Cramer and Constellation's Crew    2011-12B
Harry Stamper
Hastings Avenue
Hawks & Eagles
Headwater    2014-12A, 2009-04C
Heidi Muller
Helen Austin (solo)    2007-11D
Her Sweet Time    2006-04B
High Tide Trio
Hit & Run    2005-06C
Hodge-Podge
The Hokum Steamers    2015-02D, 2013-03B, 2011-08A
The Hokum Steamers with Carter Bannerman    2017-04A
Holdstock & McLeod
Hollow Promise    2007-02A, 2005-07B
Holly Arntzen    2007-12A
Honeygirl    2004-10E
The Hornby Island Celtic Band
The Human Statues    2008-05A

- I -
Ian Sherwood
Ian Tamblyn    2017-04E, 2015-04D, 2010-03D, 2009-03E, 2007-04A,
    2006-03C
Illiteratty
Irene Jackson
The Islands Songwriter Contest Semifinals    2011-06D
Island Thyme Morris Dancers
Ivonne Hernandez
Ivonne Hernandez & Jeremy Walsh    2016-10E, 2014-01C, 2012-03B
Ivonne & Kalissa Hernandez    2004-01A

- J -
Jack Connolly
Jack ’n’ Lefty;    2008-08E
Jake Galbraith (solo)    2015-02A, 2006-10A
Jake Galbraith & Rick van Krugel    2011-10E
James Gordon    2011-02D
James J. Robinson
James Keelaghan
Jane Eamon and Gord    2008-08D, 2005-10E
Jane Jeffrey
Jane Jeffrey, Lance Robson, Rob Moore
Jane Keefer
Jane Stark
Jane’s Way    2014-02D
Jason Lowe    2013-07C
Jay Aymar    2011-05B
Jay Knutson
Jean Burke
Jeff Warner    2016-10C, 2014-10D, 2010-11A, 2004-10C
Jennifer Louise Taylor (solo)    2007-08D
Jennifer Louise Taylor with Auto Jansz    2009-06A
Jenny Allen
Jenny Allen Trio
Jeremy Fisher
Jeremy Greenhouse
Jeremy Walsh
The Jeremy Walsh Band
Jeremy Walsh and Ivonne Hernandez    2006-08C
Jerry Murry
The Jesse Jessome Trio    2015-08C
The Jessica Benini Collective    2015-10C
The Jessica Fichot Quartet    2008-08C
Jez Hellard & The Djukella Orchestra    2016-07A
Jill King
Jill, Jake, & Bryon
Jim Brannigan and Denis Wightly    2005-08A
Jim Ham
Jim Ham, Rick Van Krugel, & Fred Andrew
Jim Ham, Rick Van Krugel, & Tony Latimer
Jim Moffatt
Jim Moffatt with Mike Sampson    2012-01B, 2010-01E
Jim Page    2009-04B
Jim Page & Artis the Spoonman
Jim Paine
The Jocelyn Pettit Band    2013-09C
The Jocelyn Pettit Band    2012-02A
Jody Stecher & Hank Bradley
Joe Charron
Joe Charron with Angela James    2012-11C
Joe Hickerson
Joe Jencks    2015-01A, 2013-01A
Joe Stanton    2016-01E
Joe Stanton & Gerry Millar    2010-01B
Joe Wiehe
Joël Fafard    2009-11B, 2007-05A
John & Michelle Law
John Bunge
John Gogo
John Gothard
John Grazely
John Grazely & Joy Kruger
John Hall
John Hall & Rick Van Krugel    2004-02E
John Hollohan
John Kellerman
John Kneeland
John McLachlan
John Miller
John Miller & Bettina Matzkuhn
John Wiznuk
John Wort Hannam    2009-04A, 2007-02B, 2005-03D
Jon Bartlett & Rika Ruebsaat
Jon Brooks    2013-03D, 2010-12B, 2009-12A
Jon Brooks with Neil Cruickshank    2016-04C
Jon Pfaff
Jon Sirkis
Journeywork
Joy Kruger and Friends    2005-05C
Jude Waldman    2011-07A
Judith Friedman
The Jugbandits    2015-08D
Julio Cabrera
Just Duets    2016-11B, 2015-05A





Note: these links will open in a NEW browser window.

- K -
Karen Gillmore
Karen & Ron Gillmore
Karen Pernick
Karin Blaine
Kat Danser
Kat Eggleston    2015-12A
Kate Long & Robin Kessinger    2008-11B
Kate Power & Steve Einhorn    2009-02C
Kate Reid    2013-01D
KC Kelly (solo)    2012-01D, 2008-12A, 2007-06B, 2005-06B, 2004-05C
KC Kelly with Sandra Jean    2010-06A
Kefi
Keith Malcolm & Bob Burgen
Keith Malcolm & The Odd Hack Band
The Keith Malcolm Band
Keith Scott    2016-05C, 2014-08D
The Kelt Eccleston Trio    2014-09B, 2013-02D
Ken Hall
Ken Hamm    2011-05C, 2007-06D, 2005-07C
Ken McQueen
Ken Perlman
Ken Waldman
Ken Williams
Kenny Hall & The Long Haul Stringband
Keri Lynn Zwicker & Nathan McCavana    2013-03E
Kevin Burke
Kevin Cook & Cam Neufeld    2007-03B
Kevin Mitchell    2015-07A
Kevin Roy with Daniel Peloquin-Hopfner    2017-03A
Kevin Roy with Donovan Locken    2013-11B
Kevin Woodward    2004-06B
Kilkenny
Kim Willoughby & Flying Mermaid
Kin Fo
Kindred Spirit
Kindred Spirits
Kitangus    2009-03C, 2004-09D
The Klez    2016-11C
The Klez    2013-04B
The Klez Galz & Alex
The Klez Plus    2014-10C
The Klezmer Katz    2011-09A
Knacker’s Yard    2016-03B
Kouskous
Kray Van Kirk    2015-09C, 2014-02B, 2007-11A
Kristia Di Gregorio
Kristia Di Gregorio with Tony Di Gregorio    2016-07D, 2013-08C
Kuddie

- L -
Labyrinth
Larry Hanks
Larry Hanks & Diane Campbell
Larry Hanks & Laura Smith
Larry Hanks & Mike Marker    2004-09A
Last Train
Laura Smith
Laurel Bliss & Cliff Perry
Laurie & Sue Postans (Sue Averill)
Laurie Postans
Laurie Postans & Sue Unia (Sue Averill)
Laurie, Sue, Denis, & Maureen
Laurie Riley & Michael MacBean
The Laws    2005-02D
The Lebeau-Petersen Trio    2017-01E
Lee Murdock    2012-02B
Les Barker    2005-10A
Les Vaughn
Leslie Alexander (solo)    2006-03B
The Leslie Alexander Duo    2008-11D
Light Sweet Crude    2012-07E
Lime Bay Mutiny
Linda Allen    2006-05C
Linda McRae    2014-03E, 2010-07B
Linda Waterfall    2006-03A
Linda Waterfall & Scott Nygaard
Lindsay May    2014-01D
The Little Crow Trio    2016-04A
Littlehouse, AKA Pennybrook    2012-07B
Lloyd Peterson
Lonnie Glass    2013-02C
The Lost Talkers    2017-02A
Lotus    2008-04B
Love Gone Bad    2004-10D
Lovine & Layden
Lowry Olafson
Lucie Thorne    2004-08E
The Lucille Drive Band    2016-01D
Lynn McGown & Michael Pratt Trio
Lynn Miles
Lynne Hanson    2006-08D
Lyric Stories

- M -
Magical Strings
The Malihini Boys    2008-10D, 2006-05B
Mama’s Kitchen    2008-05B, 2006-02B
Mandolin Jack    2009-08C
Mandolirium    2004-07D
Mark Stuart    2014-07C
Margaret Nelson & Phil Cooper
Maria Dunn    2011-07D, 2005-10B
Marianne Grittani
Mariide
Marimba Muzuva
Mark Cohen
Mark Graham
Mark Leischner
Mark Nelson
Mark Perry
Martin & Donnelly
Martin Nolan
Martyn Joseph
Mary Anderson & Ken Brown
Mary Anne Grittani
Mary Malloy & Stuart Frank
Mary Murphy & Paul Keim    2004-01B
Matthew, Mark, Tim, & Bob
Maureen & Ciel
Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell & Peni Tavutonivalu
Mazuva Marimba
Mbira Spirit: Eyes for Africa, Concert and Fundraiser    2017-06A
Melanie Dekker    2015-10D
Melanie Dekker with David Sinclair    2013-12A
Melisa Devost
The Melody Quartet    2012-05A
The Melody Trio; plus    2013-10C
The Merry McKentys    2016-06B
Michael Alpert
Michael Averill and Friends    2015-03B
Michael Brooks
The Michael Brooks Band
Michael Jerome Brown    2007-05B
Michael “Lopez” Phillips    2014-02C, 2008-09D
Michael Pickett
Michael Pratt
Michael Pratt & Lynn Mcgown
Michel Dumont
Mike Ballantyne
Mike Jones
Mike Marker
Mike Silver    2009-05E
Miller & Constable
Mitzvah
Moe Denburg
Molly Newman
Monica Schraefel
Morgan Davis (solo)    2008-07C
Motherlode
Mulch Music
Mundy-Turner
Murray D. Evans
Murray Shoolbraid
Musical Friends
Myllie Barron
Myllie & Ray Barron

- N -
Nameless; plus    2013-10C
Nancy Taylor
Nathan Curry
Nathan Rogers
Nathan Tinkham (solo)
Nathan Tinkham & Cindy Church
Nathan Tinkham & Keith Picot    2004-05A
Natural Elements
Nell Stallard
New Earth
Nexus
Nicky Needle (Guido Heistek)    2010-05E
Niel Golden
Niel Golden & Friends
No Comhaile
Nonie Crete & Eugene Rea    2007-03A
Noah Zacharin
Norah Rendell & Brian Miller    2008-05D
Norbury & Finch
Norm Walker    2010-10B, 2004-08C
Norman Liota    2006-11B
Notesworth & Tunesly
The Nyetz

- O -
The O’Brien Family
The O’Briens    2012-08D, 2011-07E
The Odd Hack Band
The Odell Fox Band    2016-02B
Old-Time Honey    2015-07B
Oliver Swain (solo)    2010-05D
Oliver Swain and Eric Reiswig    2005-01A
Oliver Swain & Friends    2017-01B
The The Oliver Swain Band    2012-09A
Open Air in Centennial Square
One Bright Morning
The Orchid Ensemble    2006-10B
Original Seadog
The Original Stomp Club (see Stomp Club)
Orville Johnson & Mark Graham
Oscar Clemotte
Outlaw Social    2007-01A, 2005-03A
The Owl and the Pussycat;    2009-02B
Ozmoses    2016-05B, 2014-11A

- P -
Paddy Graber
Paddy Hernon
Paddy Tutty    2011-07B
Painting The Path
Pamela Morgan    2006-01D
Panel Concert: A Bruce Cockburn Tribute    2008-11E
Panel Concert: A Gordon Lightfoot Tribute    2004-04B
Panel Concert: A Joni Mitchell Tribute    2005-11A
Panel Concert: A Tribute to Laurie Postans    2011-09B
Panel Concert: A Neil Young Tribute    2006-10E
Panel Concert: Bridges to the Past    2015-11D
Panel Concert: Folk Generations    2012-05C
Panel Concert: For the Love of Song    2013-02B
Panel Concert: In Honour of the Founders    2015-04C
Panel Concert: Love in All The Wrong Directions    2006-02D
Panel Concert: MayDay    2016-05A
Panel Concert: Our Canadian Home    2015-06D
Panel Concert: Our Island Songwriters    2009-11E
Panel Concert: Silly and Serious Seasonal Songs    2006-12B
Panel Concert: The Great Canadian Sing-Along    2006-07A
Panel Concert: ‘The Songs of Pete Seeger’    2012-10B
Panel Concert: ‘The Songs of Peter, Paul, & Mary’     2016-12B
Panel Concert: Uke-Stravaganza: A Ukulele Panel Concert    2011-06C
Panel Concert: Women’s Panel Concert    2010-10D
Paradise Street    2016-02D, 2013-01C
Past Time With Good Company
Pat Carfra
The Pat Lawson Band
Pat Thompson
Pat Thompson & Mike Jones
Pat Thompson & Tony Latimer    2012-10C, 2006-06A
Patrice Hahn
Paul Benoit
Paul Finkelman
Paul Gitlitz
Paul O’Brien    2009-10D (solo)
Paul O’Brien and Calvin Cairns    2006-05A
Paul O’Brien and Band    2007-11B
Paul O’Brien & Ivonne Hernandez    2015-05E
The Paul Ruszel Trio    2014-11D
The Pedestrians
Peet Vuur & Carolyn Wadel    2010-04D
Peggy Ward
Peni T. & Maureen Campbell & Jake Galbraith
Penny Farthing
Penny Lang and Dave Clarke    2005-10D
Penny Sidor;    2008-08E
Penny Sidor with Kelly Field and Brad Hawkes    2011-10B
Penny Sidor & David Lowe
Pennybrook    2015-11A
Peter Brunette & The Lake Hill Band    2015-01B
Peter Paul Van Kamp
Peter Prince    2011-10A
Peter Titus
Peter Verity    2007-09A
Phil O’Flaherty    2004-04C
Phil O’Flaherty and Annie Brown    2008-06D
Phil Vernon
Pied Pear    2011-04A
Pint & Dale    2015-05C
Point 3 Vocal Tree-O
Prevedoros, Golden, & Joy    2010-11A, 2009-05A, 2008-12B
Preview of FolkWest 2011    2011-06A
Prisoners of Love
Pure Laine
PuzzleRoot    2012-06C

- Q -
The Qristina & Quinn Bachand Band    2011-11D
Quartête à Tête    2011-04D

- R -
The Rabbleberries    2014-12C, 2012-04C
The RabbleBerries    2010-02D
Rakish Angles    2012-01E, 2010-11D
Raghu Lokanathan
Raghu Lokanathan & Corwin Fox (The Chimney Swallows)    2008-09A
Rainy Cove
Randal Bays
Randy Tucker
Ray Barron & fiddler
Ray Bell
Ray Bell & Tahnis Cunningham    2010-06C
Red Tarn
Redmond O’Colonies    2013-05B, 2010-08B, 2008-10B
The Reedy Buzzards    2005-05D
Reverie; plus    2013-10C
Rhonda Lou and the Silver String Band    2009-06D
Rhythm Roundup
Richard & Helen Scholtz
Richard Baker & Don Audet
Richard Cross
Richard Grainger    2012-06, 2009-09D, 2007-09D
Richard Scholtz & Alec Stone
Richard Scholtz & Frank Jackson
Richard Wright & Cathryn Wellner
Rick & O’Dean
Rick Bockner    2008-03B
Rick Colburn
Rick Fines
Rick Munro
Rick Scott    2012-11D, 2010-03A
Rick Scott & Andréa L’Heureux    2014-10B
Rick Scott & Nico Rhodes    2017-04C
Rick Van Krugel
Rick van Krugel and Bruce Brackney    2011-03B
RIG-A-JIG    2016-12C, 2015-12D, 2014-12D, 2014-06E, 2013-12E, 2012-12E,
    2009-10A, 2008-12D
RIG-A-JIG in Concert    2015-09A
RIG-A-JIG    2011-05A, 2009-12D
RIG-A-JIG    2007-12E
RIG-A-JIG    2006-12C, 2005-12C, 2004-12C
Rika Ruebsaat
The Rio Samaya Band    2012-03A
The Riverside Bluegrass Band    2017-02C
Road Trip Boogie    2016-04B
Roadside Attraction
Rob Moore
Robert & Rosie
Robert & The Hairnets
Robert Anderson
Robert Anderson & Susan Ellenton
Rob Lutes & Rob MacDonald    2008-03A
Rockland Moran    2016-10B
Rodney Brown    2006-10C
Roland Barrett with Roger Plant    2014-01B
Romney Getty & Craig Smith    2009-07D
Ron Hynes    2004-01D
Ronnie Boyd
Rosemary Beland
Rosemary Bhattacharyya (now Rosemary Garnet)
Ross Douglas    2017-01D
Roy Bailey
Rozalind MacPhail
Reuben Weir and the Red Hot Swing Set    2016-01C, 2012-05B
Russ Godfrey
Russ Godfrey & Babe Gurr
Ryan McMahon

- S -
The Sacred Cow Harmogenizers
Sagebrush
Sahara Jane with Jamie Loughead    2013-05C
Sahara Jane with Ken Shorley    2015-04A
Salal
Saltlick
Saltwater
Sam Torrance    2005-06A
Sandy Bradley & The Small Wonder String Band
Santa Cruz River Band    2007-07D
Sara & Kamila    2007-07B
Sara Grey    2005-09B
The Sara Marrieros Quartet    2004-12A
Sarah Scouten with Elise Boeur    2013-06D
Sarah and Cheryl Tradewell;    2009-02B
The Sarah Tradewell Trio    2017-01C, 2015-03E
Sarah Tradewell & friends    2010-07A
The Sarah Tradewell Band    2012-09B
Saskia Monroe & Darrel Delaronde    2012-02D
Sassenach Rebellion    2009-01A
Scholtz & Perry
Schooner’s Crew
The Scott Cook Trio    2013-05D
The Scott Cook Duo    2016-05E
Scott Owen
Scott Parsons
Scruj MacDuhk
Sean Ashby    2010-05A
Sean Baker    2016-03A
Seasonal Potluck and Dance    2011-12C
SeaStar    2016-06C
Shanghaied On The Willamette
Shannon Johnson
Shanti Bremer and James Whittall    2011-04B
Sharlene Wallace    2007-07C
Shawn Morford
Shearwater    2007-06C
Sheela Na Gigh
Sheila Ryan
Shona Mooney    2006-06D
Shumba Dumba
The Sidecar Trio    2017-06B, 2015-08E, 2013-04D
Silver Spring Bluegrass Band
Simon Fox    2004-03D
Simon Kempston    2016-09B, 2014-09D
The Skagway Bluegrass Band    2011-02A
Skellig
Skip Gorman
The Skyline Drifters
Smith, Funk, & Strauss    2007-02C
Song Day
The Song Sisters    2016-07B
Songbird Deb    2014-11C
Songtree & Quatro
Soundings Vocal Ensemble    2016-12A, 2014-05C, 2012-12C, 2010-12C,
    2009-05B
South Fork Bluegrass Band
South Pacific Connection
Spanner In The Works
Spirit Of The West
Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart    2012-11A, 2010-10A, 2009-02A
The Stack Sisters
Stan James
Stanley Greenthal
Stanton Paradis    2014-04D
Steve Cheseborough    2007-04C
Steve Dawson
Steve Palmer (solo)    2011-02C, 2006-01C, 2004-02A
Steve Palmer & Nick Hornbuckle    2008-02A
Steve Pineo    2005-01C
Steve Slade    2010-02C, 2006-09B, 2005-04B
Stomp Club    2011-01C, 2008-01C
Stone The Crows    2009-10C
Sue Decker    2014-06B
Sue Decker & Rick Van Krugel    2016-06A
Sue Postans (Sue Averill)
Sue Pyper
Sunyata
Susan Cogan
Susan Crowe
Susan Ellenton
Susan Repath
Swain, Bachand, & Whitall    2011-01A
The Sweet Lowdown    2015-06C, 2013-09B, 2012-03C
The Sweet Lowdown    2010-04C
Sweet Papa Lowdown
Syren    2014-06C

- T -
Taegan
Tammy Fassaert
Tania Elizabeth
Tania Opland
Tania Opland & Mike Freeman    2014-10A, 2013-02A, 2009-03D
Tanglefoot
Tannis Slimmon & Lewis Melville    2013-11A
Tarkin    2008-06B, 2006-08B
Ted Katrensky
Telynor
Terry Boyle
Terry Brennan    2011-01D
Terry Brennan with Roger Plant    2014-08C
Tête à Tête    2015-04B
Thaddeus Spae    2010-01A
Thereafter    2014-09A
Thomas P. Radcliffe    2016-04D
Three For Silver    2017-03D
Three Wide Men    2008-05C
Three Worlds    2013-10D, 2010-11A
Tim Hall
Tim Harrison    2012-09E
The Tim Hus Trio    2011-05D
The Tim Hus with Spider Bishop    2017-05A
Tim Isberg    2015-07D
Tim Readman with Jennie Bice    2013-07A
Tim Williams    2013-09D, 2011-04C, 2009-03B, 2006-02A
Tina Ronse & Sylvia James
Titus & Kobayashi
Todd Butler (solo)    2007-08C, 2004-10A
Tom Lewis    2008-06E, 2005-06D
Tom Mawhinney
Tom Rawson (solo)    2009-01C, 2007-01B, 2006-04D, 2004-01C
Tom Rawson with Ellen van der Hoeven    2012-01C
Tom Schindler
Tony Latimer (solo)
Tony Marcus
Tony Marcus & Patrice Hahn    2005-11B, 2004-08B
Tony Turner and Ann Downey    2008-03C
Tower of Song    2014-04A
TR Ritchie    2013-07D, 2008-02D
Tradewinds    2016-01B, 2013-06B, 2010-12A, 2007-05D
Trinitude    2010-11C, 2008-04C
Tsimus
Two
Tyskie    2007-09B

- U -
Ulf Enhorning
The Undertakin’ Daddies
Utah Phillips    2006-07B

- V -
Valdy    2008-12C
Victor Anthony    2016-01A
Victoria Mandolin Orchestra    2011-12A
The Victoria Song Circle    2004-08A
The Victoria Storytellers’ Guild
Virgo Rising    2016-03D, 2011-10C, 2004-04D
Vocal Point

- W -
The Walter Bodega Band
Wayne and Ceilidh Briscoe    2013-03C
Wayne & Melody Vliet
Webb & Owings
Well-Strung, AKA Well Strung    2012-04E, 2007-03D, 2005-01E
Wesley Furomoto
West My Friend    2016-09C
West My Friend    2014-05B
West My Friend    2012-10D
Wheel Of Life
The White Sisters
Whittall, Curran, & Klassen    2004-11A
Whittall, Curran, Klassen, & Dolan    2009-11C
Widdershins
Will Millar
William Pint
Willy Blizzard    2012-02C, 2010-07D
The Wingdamramblers    2010-03B
Winnie Brave    2016-08B
Wiretap    2014-07D
Without a Net (and friends)    2009-07A

- Y -
Yael Wand    2005-08B
Yiddish Columbia State Orchestra

- Z -
Zeelia
Zeke Hoskin
Zubot & Dawson




For submitting updates or corrections please email:
          webmaster@victoriafolkmusic.ca -- Thanks!














<< back to VFMS homepage <<                
<< back to VFMS Folk Links, Musicians <<